tumblr analytics

Tall fescue

The Tall fescue (Schedonorus phoenix)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Schedonorus
Specific epithet ? phoenix
Common names
Tall fescue (United States)
IPNI details on Schedonorus phoenix
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Schedonorus phoenix http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Schedonorus_phoenix
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page