tumblr analytics

Tall false foxglove

The Tall false foxglove (Agalinis aspera)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Agalinis
Specific epithet ? aspera
Common names
Tall false foxglove (United States)
IPNI details on Agalinis aspera
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Agalinis aspera http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Agalinis_aspera
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page