tumblr analytics

Tall elephantsfoot

The Tall elephantsfoot (Elephantopus elatus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Elephantopus
Specific epithet ? elatus
Common names
Tall elephantsfoot (United States)
IPNI details on Elephantopus elatus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Elephantopus elatus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Elephantopus_elatus
© Plant Database Ltd., 16th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page