tumblr analytics

Tall coastal plantain

The Tall coastal plantain (Plantago subnuda)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Plantago
Specific epithet ? subnuda
Common names
Tall coastal plantain (United States)
IPNI details on Plantago subnuda
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Plantago subnuda http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Plantago_subnuda
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page