tumblr analytics

Tall blacktip ragwort

The Tall blacktip ragwort (Senecio atratus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Senecio
Specific epithet ? atratus
Common names
Tall blacktip ragwort (United States)
IPNI details on Senecio atratus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Senecio atratus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Senecio_atratus
© Plant Database Ltd., 19th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page