tumblr analytics

Takeuch's lipfern

The Takeuch's lipfern (Doryopteris takeuchii)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Doryopteris
Specific epithet ? takeuchii
Common names
Takeuch's lipfern (United States)
IPNI details on Doryopteris takeuchii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Doryopteris takeuchii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Doryopteris_takeuchii
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page