tumblr analytics

Taiwanese cheesewood

The Taiwanese cheesewood (Pittosporum pentandrum)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Pittosporum
Specific epithet ? pentandrum
Common names
Taiwanese cheesewood (United States)
IPNI details on Pittosporum pentandrum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Pittosporum pentandrum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Pittosporum_pentandrum
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page