tumblr analytics

Taimyr catchfly

The Taimyr catchfly (Silene taimyrensis)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Silene
Specific epithet ? taimyrensis
Common names
Taimyr catchfly (United States)
IPNI details on Silene taimyrensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Silene taimyrensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Silene_taimyrensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Choisya ternata 'Sundance' often has leaves of a brassy yellow colour in full sun. In part shade, the colour is closer to lime green and lights up what can be a difficult position to fill.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page