tumblr analytics

Tahitian kidneywood

The Tahitian kidneywood (Eysenhardtia orthocarpa)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eysenhardtia
Specific epithet ? orthocarpa
Common names
Tahitian kidneywood (United States)
IPNI details on Eysenhardtia orthocarpa
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eysenhardtia orthocarpa http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eysenhardtia_orthocarpa
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Choisya ternata 'Sundance' often has leaves of a brassy yellow colour in full sun. In part shade, the colour is closer to lime green and lights up what can be a difficult position to fill.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page