tumblr analytics

Tadpole buttercup

The Tadpole buttercup (Ranunculus ranunculinus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ranunculus
Specific epithet ? ranunculinus
Common names
Tadpole buttercup (United States)
IPNI details on Ranunculus ranunculinus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ranunculus ranunculinus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ranunculus_ranunculinus
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page