tumblr analytics

Tacky phacelia

The Tacky phacelia (Phacelia viscida)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Phacelia
Specific epithet ? viscida
Common names
Tacky phacelia (United States)
IPNI details on Phacelia viscida
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Phacelia viscida http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Phacelia_viscida
© Plant Database Ltd., 18th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page