tumblr analytics

Scutellaria montana

Scutellaria montana (Largeflower skullcap)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Scutellaria
Specific epithet ? montana
Common names
Largeflower skullcap (United States)
IPNI details on Scutellaria montana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Scutellaria montana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Scutellaria_montana
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page