tumblr analytics

Cymopterus bulbosus

Cymopterus bulbosus (Bulbous springparsley)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cymopterus
Specific epithet ? bulbosus
Common names
Bulbous springparsley (United States)
IPNI details on Cymopterus bulbosus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cymopterus bulbosus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cymopterus_bulbosus
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page